UP VDO Answer key 2016 Gram vikash Adhikari 5th June set wise

UP VDO Answer Key 2016

5 june paramount UPSSC 2016 VDO Answer key & cut off | UP (VDO) Gram vikar Adhikari 2016 answer key- Finally UPSSC Conducted the Gram vikas Adhikari exam on 5 June 2016 at various exam center in UP. With in 3 to 4 days The UP Village Development Officer Answer Key 2016 is available now on the offical website of UPSSC. Answer key is Important for all Contender because same days Every Contender wants to match our Attempts answer with offical answer key. After the Exam the unofficial answer key is available which is solved by various coaching institutes of the state. The Official answer key is Uploaded by Uttar Pradesh subordinate service selection commission with in 4 to 5 days of Entrance Exam. For all latest Updated Regarding 5 UPSSC 2016 VDO Answer key & cut off | UP (VDO) Gram Vikar Adhikari 2016

How to Download VDO Answer Key for UPSSSC Examination June 2016

Syllabus for Uttar Pradesh VDO Exam indicates that there were a total of 90 Questions. One mark will be awarded for every right answer. There isn’t any negative evaluation system for this examination. In this 90 minutes long test, questions from General Hindi & Writing Ability, G.K, and Intelligence Test were available for the aspirants.

UP VDO Question Paper Leaked: The Exam May Be Cancelled

All hail the yet another failure of Uttar Pradesh State’s recruitment system. This time, UPSSSC failed to secure the commencement of Village Development Officer (VDO) examination. A total of seven people have been locked up by police so far while two members of the paper leak gang are still out of the reach.

The question paper for VDO Posts was leaked. Accused were selling the key answers for just Rs. 50,000 per candidate. A police officer captured two aspirants from Raibreli center who were have the mobile phones. Then three people were caught outside the exam venue with the answer keys.

As per a newspaper’s data, only 12% candidates took part in Gram Panchayat Adhikari exam on Sunday. Around 88% candidates were absent which is very hard to digest but it is true indeed. So after this VDO answer key leak, the UP VDO Exam June 2016 may be cancelled and re-examination may be called.

 Click Here to Get Result Updates of UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) Exam 2016

With Reference to Advertisement No. 03 Exam/2016 and 2013-14, UPSSSC had started Recruitment Process for the posts of Gram Vikas Adhikari. As it was pre-decided in the Selection process that a Written Exam will be conducted at first. Exam was held on 05.06.2016 at 15 districts across the state.

The minimum Qualifying marks UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) 2016

  • The minimum Qualifying marks for GEN UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) 2016 is 50%  40/80
  • The minimum Qualifying marks for OBC/SC/ST UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) 2016 is 45%  35/200
  • The minimum Qualifying marks for OBC/SC/ST (PH) UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) 2016  is 40%  30/200
  • The minimum Qualifying marks for GEN (PH) UP VDO (Gram Vikas Adhikari) 2016 is 45%  35/200

2016 cut off UPSSC VDO/Gram Vikas Adhikari Exam

CitySCSTOBCGen
Allalhabad34305666
Aligarh32295365
Agra33315465
Allahabad35325564
Bareilly36335463
Basti32345767
Lucknow33355565
varanasi37335464
Kanpur32345367
Gonda30325265
Gorakhpur34355564
Meerut33375765
Moradabad34365664
CitySCSTOBCGen
Ghaziabad312956964
Gautam Buddha Nagar29285963
Bulandshahr34325660
Mathura30295863
Rae Bareli32315463
Farrukhabad34325662
Jhansi35325863
Bahraich34325962
Kanpur35325762
Sultanpur33315060
Ghazipur32305966
Mirzapur30295561
Etah33315559

How to paramount UPSSC 2016 VDO Answer key & cut off | UP (VDO) Gram vikar Adhikari 2016 answer key

  • Go to official website www.upsssc.gov.in
  • On home page, click on Career tab.
  • Now click on www.upsssc.gov.in
  • PDF file will open in new tab.
  • Choose your Paper set
  • Now download Answer key in your hard drive.

HRTC Transport Assistant Previous Papers | Transport Multipurpose Assistant Model PapersLike our Facebook page  for receive latest updates in your news feed)…………Candidates can drop their respective comments in the comment box. Candidates can share any query regarding this post . Our Panel will Solve your Query………………………. you click here(www.admitcardresultkey.in)@@@@@all the best guyzzzzzzzzzz!!!